Senior Leadership Team
Name | Role | |
---|---|---|
Katie Goodwin | Headteacher and Deputy Safeguarding Officer | kgoodwin.306@lgflmail.org |
Sarah Holliday | Deputy Headteacher | sholliday11.306@lgflmail.org |
Gaynor Pilbeam | Assistant Headteacher Specialist Provision, Designated Safeguarding Lead | gpilbeam.306@lgflmail.org |
Vanessa Bryan | Assistant Headteacher Teaching and Learning | vbryan.306@lgflmail.org |
Beth Gentry-Hobson | Speech and Language Therapist | bgentryhobson1.306@lgflmail.org |
Sue Mellor | School Business Manager | suem@st-nicholas.croydon.sch.uk |
Office Staff
Name | Role | |
---|---|---|
Faye Soggee | Finance Officer & GDPR Officer | fsoggee.306@lgflmail.org |
Oliwia Roszak | Admin Staff | oroszak1.306@lgflmail.org |
Kirby Amankwah | Admin Staff | kamankwah3.306@lgflmail.org |
Premises Staff
Name | Role |
---|---|
Daniel Scott-Francis | Site Manager |
Key Stage 1
Parents/carers can contact their child's class teacher on WeDuc
Class | Teacher | Teaching Assistants |
---|---|---|
Reception - Beetle Class | Abbie McQueeney (MTu) & Michelle Samuels (WThF) | Jo, Marie and Juliet |
Reception - Bumblebee Class | Jonathan Bristow | Tezzie and Consolate |
Reception - Spider Class | Lisa Talbot | Anne-Marie, Hannah (MTuW), Megan (ThF) and Georgette |
Reception & Year 1 - Dragonfly Class | Juliet Hamilton | Elizabeth F and Asmat |
Reception & Year 1 Pathway Class - Butterfly Class | Belinda Gregory | Esther, Shermeen, Aiste and Lucy |
Year 1 - Grasshopper | Dai Reed | Kimberly and Eylem |
Year 1 - Ladybird Class | Laura McNally | Helen and Sharon |
Year 1 & 2 Pathway Class - Caterpillar Class | Laura Hornegold | Holly, Tyanna, Yasser & Lamara |
Year 1 & 2 - Zebra Class | Katie Bayer (MTu) and Hayley Carr (WThF) | Leanne, Shakeira and Diane |
Year 2 - Elephant Class | Natasha Moloney | Lisa F and Nicola S |
Year 2 - Giraffe Class | Kat Leith | Fiona and Stefan |
Year 2 Pathway Class - Lion Class | Gemma Price | Olivia M, Trudie and Christina |
Key Stage 2
Parents/carers can contact their child's class teacher on WeDuc
Class | Teacher | Teaching Assistants |
---|---|---|
Year 3 - Badger Class | Kasia Trzemecka | Simon |
Year 3 - Hedgehog Class | James Dickson | Donna D and Vidhi |
Year 3 - Squirrel Class | Julie Kenny | Gurvinder, Morgan and Curtis |
Year 3 Pathway Class - Fox Class | Elfreda Ansong (MTuWTh) and Shani McGarry (F) | Lauren D, Mya and Jordan |
Year 4 - Beech Class | Lorraine Bryant | Nicola Howard and Dipti |
Year 4 - Oak Class | Peju Obahiagbon | Sue J and Stephanie |
Year 4 - Willow Class | Alison Hodge (MTuW) and Gaynor Pilbeam (ThF) | Adith and Kehinde |
Year 4 Pathway Class - Elm Class | Amy Butler Kemp | Rachel J and Patricia |
Year 4 Pathway Class - Pine Class | Nikki Holyoake | Tracey, Amira and Courtney |
Year 5 - Meadow Class | Catherine Holloway (MTuThF) & Carolyne Froy (W) | Jenny (MTu), Carly B (WThF), Amy C (MTu) and Ken |
Year 5 - Orchard Class | Tameka Booth-Corbin (MTuWTh) and Louise G (F) | Ester, Jackie and Yohini |
Year 5 - Valley Class | Vanessa Bryan (MTu) and Claire Winters (WThF) | Teresa (MTuWF), Mandy P (WThF) and Robyn |
Year 5 Pathway Class - Forest Class | Rachel McEvoy (MTuF) and Amie Williams (WTh) | Nicola Haswell, Afiya, Kerry and Pius |
Year 5 & 6 Pathway Class - Ocean Class | Melodie Blake (TuWThF) & Angela Crook (M) | Mandy R (MTuW), Angela (ThF), Joaquim, Rosha and Stanley |
Year 6 - Lake Class | Becky Omar | Claire H and Bethany |
Year 6 - River Class | Seville Clarke-Davis | Catherine HS, Sarah M and Rhiann |
Other Staff
Name | Role |
---|---|
Juliet Bellagambi | Family Support |
Beth Gentry-Hobson | Speech and Language Therapist |
Zara Rafique | Speech and Language Therapist |
Katy Bourne | Speech and Language Therapy Assistant |
Trish Bates | Music Teacher |
Donna Cardew | PE Teacher |
Gillian Thatcher | Behaviour Lead |
Elizabeth Gunner | Behaviour Lead |
Louise Wadham | Teaching Assistant |
Ellah Langley | Teaching Assistant (Maternity leave) |